DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Any and all non-support discussions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby ZeeTech » Mon Oct 09, 2017 9:17 am

We have multiple TFN/DIDs pointing to same campaign and we are using CIDLOOKUP as In-Group Call Handle Method, everything was working fine until we came across such situation where existing customer (that called on TFN1) called on second TFN and for such calls, export call report always reflecting vendor_lead_code as TFN1 info, please advise how to check correct TFN information in export call report. I believe vendor_lead_code is not the correct field i am looking. Please advise.

VERSION: 2.12-541a BUILD: 160306-1053
Asterisk 1.8.23.0-vici, libpri-1.4.15 with DAHDI Version: 2.11
Dell R720 – No additional hardware.
ZeeTech
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Apr 04, 2010 5:45 am

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby mflorell » Mon Oct 09, 2017 1:49 pm

We recently added more DID-related export data to the EXTENDED export format options of that report, but you will need to upgrade to the most recent svn/trunk version of the code to get that new feature.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 16336
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby ZeeTech » Tue Oct 10, 2017 4:57 am

would you please share upgrade instructions; secondly can we upgrade production server without losing any historical data and configurations.
ZeeTech
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Apr 04, 2010 5:45 am

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby mflorell » Tue Oct 10, 2017 4:59 am

Yes, and Yes.

Upgrade instructions are included with the code in the UPGRADE document.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 16336
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby ZeeTech » Wed Oct 11, 2017 7:22 am

Thank you, through EXTENDED export I am able to fetch required data, did_pattern field is showing correct DID numbers.
Please advise either we can define customize fields under Export Fields?
ZeeTech
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Apr 04, 2010 5:45 am

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby mflorell » Wed Oct 11, 2017 9:11 am

I don't understand your question, please explain it in more detail.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 16336
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby ZeeTech » Thu Oct 12, 2017 9:01 am

For example i only need call_date, phone_number_dialed, status_name, did_pattern information.
ZeeTech
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Apr 04, 2010 5:45 am

Re: DID / TFN Information In Call Export Report

Postby mflorell » Thu Oct 12, 2017 9:24 am

No, the fields are pre-set for each format you select.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 16336
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests