If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Any and all non-support discussions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby eze-voip » Wed May 23, 2012 11:41 am

VERSION: 2.4-309a BUILD: 110430-1642 @ i7 4gb ram RAID1 30 seats
VERSION: 2.4-309a BUILD: 110430-1642 @ phenom x64gb ram 20 sets

live from argentina!
eze-voip
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2012 12:19 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby adam.greenhalgh1 » Thu Feb 28, 2013 12:23 pm

Hi there,

40 Agents - 3-5k calls per day.
60 Trunk channels
We deal with industrial diseases.
Outbound campaigns only!
Ratio Dialling
Manual Dialling

Doing well :) had one issue overall and that was because there was no leads in the hopper. But it was down to specific calling times!
GoAutoDial CE 2.1
VERSION: 2.4-309a
BUILD: 110430-1642
Processors 2
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU E7600 @ 3.06GHz
adam.greenhalgh1
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2013 11:52 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby williamconley » Thu Feb 28, 2013 12:32 pm

Adam: Install Vicibox 4.0.3 in a virtual server and see the features you are missing. There are lots of little ones. But there is also Quality Control and Integrated Email Queuing which are fairly big. :)
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
SugarCRM integration - Customization and Add-ons - We Bring It All Together.
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44 (203) 769-2294 # +506 4001-8914
williamconley
 
Posts: 16688
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby ayger » Fri Mar 15, 2013 8:18 am

Vicibox 4.0.3
Single all-in-one DL380G5,dual quad core,24GB ram, 8x146 raid 1+0
Digium TE121 with echo cancellation, hooked up to an E1 (32 channels)
14 concurrent agents logged in per shift.
Blended mode (incoming+outgoing), multiple campaings.
14.000-17.000 calls/day.
Full recording.
Working smoothly (except some minor issues "i need to fix that eventually")
Cpu usage on each core < 10% according to my cacti.
Cheerz!
ayger
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 7:05 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby adam.greenhalgh1 » Tue May 28, 2013 8:01 am

williamconley wrote:Adam: Install Vicibox 4.0.3 in a virtual server and see the features you are missing. There are lots of little ones. But there is also Quality Control and Integrated Email Queuing which are fairly big. :)



Thanks for the information Will!

P.s. Ive only just seen this...Im not ignorant :D
GoAutoDial CE 2.1
VERSION: 2.4-309a
BUILD: 110430-1642
Processors 2
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU E7600 @ 3.06GHz
adam.greenhalgh1
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2013 11:52 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby jimmyjjohn » Mon Aug 19, 2013 5:45 am

Hello Dear

PTS Atlanta GA 10 Seat Call Center vicidialnow 1.1 Running Vicidial for 3 months non stop. Dell T300 Server Dual Core AMD 250g outbound only with sugarcrm

Thanks
jimmyjjohn
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 19, 2013 5:41 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby jimmyjjohn » Sat Mar 29, 2014 10:03 pm

WMG (World Marketing Group) -40 seat Call Center, asterisk 1.2.17 + vicidial, outbound and inbound , United States US

Thanks
jimmyjjohn
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 19, 2013 5:41 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby bobbyconlin » Fri May 30, 2014 3:18 pm

Best Value Home Remodeling, Inc . 15 seat call center. Outbound only. Norwalk, CA USA.
- ViciBox Redux v.4.0.3 (openSUSE 3.1.10-1.29-default) - Asterisk 1.4.44-vici - VERSION: 2.8-403a - BUILD: 130510-1350
Single Server: (2) Quad Core Intel Xeon CPU E5430 @ 2.66GHz MemTotal: 8190116 kB
bobbyconlin
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 2:27 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby sip402 » Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:36 am

TV Infomercial Sales. 10 Seats. Michigan.
VERSION: 2.8-409a BUILD: 130809-1410 | Asterisk 1.8.25.0-vici
Dell Poweredge R810 E7-8837 2.66Ghz 64GB H700/RAID10
10 agents, Gige Cisco network
sip402
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:15 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby mirza.mehran » Tue Feb 10, 2015 1:31 pm

COMODO Group LTD,
100 Seats -
Inbound / outbound : USA , India , Philippines, Turkey.

Cluster :
1 web server (HA Pair)
1 database server (HA Pair) (1 database replication server)
4 sip server
mirza.mehran
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Feb 10, 2015 1:21 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby jcuzens » Wed Mar 04, 2015 7:10 pm

We made some modifications to the interface for styling and WebRTC. Most of it is self contained but we did add a few CSS classes to the vicidial.php.

  • Kamailio 4.2.3 and rtpengine for WebRTC bridging (tried webrtc2sip first but was very unstable). Additionally, rtpengine has extremely low overhead when using the kernel mode extension.
  • JSSIP 0.6.0 integrated. When the agent logs in it automatically connects to the Asterisk servers through Kamailio. No soft phone. No setup.
  • Volume meter. The WebRTC audio is connected to an audio context for the agent to see their voice (headset issues). Unfortunately, Chrome needs an update for a bug to get remote audio to also display.
  • Latency. Measured as the googRTT time in WebRTC
  • A new callback was added to show the voicemails waiting as well as how many calls came into the DID for the agent (useful if the caller didn't leave a message). A popup allows the agent to call back the missed call.
  • New DTMF keypad
  • Clicking the voicemails will call the voicemail system (again through webrtc).
  • Interface colors change depending upon call state (e.g. on call green, hung up red, ready blue)

ImageImage
Image
VERSION: 2.10-459a BUILD: 141204-0559 (GoAutodial CE 3.3) Asterisk 1.8.23
ALL-IN-ONE Dell T610 Dual Quad Core X5550 with Hyperthreading
25 agents Manual Dial Outbound
Bandwidth ITSP
~Load 0.5 0.5 0.5
jcuzens
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2014 4:05 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby xenia2608 » Wed Aug 12, 2015 4:00 pm

No. Of installation: 7
each server : max 30 agents (without recording)
cloud Single VPS (all installation)
OS: centos
asterisk:1.8

Currently cluster installation (its also on VPS) is in progress for 80 seats.
Vicidial Scratch Install-V:2.10 BUILD: 141124-2352 |Asterisk 1.8.23|DAHDI Ver - 2.6.1 |
single VPS CentOS 6.6 x86_64 |Kernel V:2.6.32-504.1.3.el6 (SMP)
Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU E5-2630L v2 @ 2.40GHz
RAM:8GB|cache size:4096 KB|HDD:80GB|4 Core Processor
xenia2608
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Nov 19, 2014 4:39 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby millahjovich » Tue May 17, 2016 7:19 am

WWM - 35 seat Call Center, asterisk 1.2.17 + vicidial, outbound US,PR,DR
millahjovich
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue May 17, 2016 7:17 am

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby adamle » Thu Sep 28, 2017 2:37 pm

2 Call Centers, each with 8 seats per shift @ 2 shifts/day.
ViciBox Install ISO
OpenSuSE Leap v.42.3 64-bit
VERSION: 2.14-603a
BUILD: 170321-1100
VOIP-uLaw
adamle
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 28, 2017 1:51 pm

Re: If you use VICIDIAL in production please post!

Postby TwistedFister » Thu Oct 05, 2017 12:49 pm

135 seat outbound/inbound call center
2 DB servers 1 master 1 slave
1 Web Server
1 FTP server for call recordings
6 Outbound dialing nodes
1 Inbound/voicemail node

120,000 outbound calls per day
11,000 inbound calls per day
5 second average wait time between calls

all dialing nodes are DELL 1950 servers dual Xeons 16GB ram Samsung SSD
Master & Slave DB's DELL R410's servers dual Xeons 64 GB ram 1TB Samsung SSD
Web DELL R410 32 GB ram Samsung SSD
FTP DELL 1950 16GB ram 2TB western digital HDD 1TB SSD
TwistedFister
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:50 am

Previous

Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 11 guests