Average Human Contacts per hour.

Any and all non-support discussions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Average Human Contacts per hour.

Postby jamesreid » Wed Mar 01, 2017 7:06 pm

Good day gentlemen.

I'm just curious if it is possible to get the average human contact per hour in each campaign.

Thank you for your support.
jamesreid
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 01, 2017 7:02 pm

Re: Average Human Contacts per hour.

Postby williamconley » Thu Mar 02, 2017 1:44 am

1) Welcome to the Party! 8-)

2) As you are obviously new here, I have some suggestions to help us all help you:

When you post, please post your entire configuration including (but not limited to) your installation method (7.X.X?) and vicidial version with build (VERSION: 2.X-XXXx ... BUILD: #####-####).

This IS a requirement for posting along with reading the stickies (at the top of each forum) and the manager's manual (available on EFLO.net, both free and paid versions)

You should also post: Asterisk version, telephony hardware (model number is helpful here), cluster information if you have one, and whether any other software is installed in the box. If your installation method is "manual/from scratch" you must post your operating system with version (and the .iso version from which you installed your original operating system) plus a link to the installation instructions you used. If your installation is "Hosted" list the site name of the host.

If this is a "Cloud" or "Virtual" server, please note the technology involved along with the version of that techology (ie: VMware Server Version 2.0.2). If it is not, merely stating the Motherboard model # and CPU would be helpful.

Similar to This:

Vicibox X.X from .iso | Vicidial X.X.X-XXX Build XXXXXX-XXXX | Asterisk X.X.X | Single Server | No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Intel DG35EC | Core2Quad Q6600

3) Have you checked any of the reports on the "Reports" menu?

4) Of course this information is available with a mysql query, so it can be "gotten". But this relies heavily on the information being available and accurate. Do you have the flags for your statuses set in Admin->System Statuses (vertical columns for customer/human/sale, etc). With those properly set, and agents properly trained, yes you can get just about any statistic you want. But check the reports first to see if one already exists unless you love mysql.
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
SugarCRM integration - Customization and Add-ons - We Bring It All Together.
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44 (203) 769-2294 # +506 4001-8914
williamconley
 
Posts: 16681
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests