Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Mon May 14, 2018 9:06 am

As per matt:

"Let's say you have 3 servers:
10.0.0.11
10.0.0.12
10.0.0.13

and you have an agent phone you want to phone-load-balance-login across all three servers, you would need to create a phones entry for that phone on each server with a different login:
101a -> 10.0.0.11
101b -> 10.0.0.12
101c -> 10.0.0.13

Then you go into to add a new alias(101x) for this set of phone logins which has this as the extension:
101a,101b,101c

Then the agent logs in with 101x as the phone login and tada, it works!
"


NOW how will this setup work in a situation where Viciphone is being used???
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby mflorell » Mon May 14, 2018 9:57 am

It would work exactly the same way.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18338
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby ngtechnologies » Mon May 14, 2018 4:01 pm

The problem that we had with webphones, well not a problem as much as an inconvenience, was that each dialing server had its own template for the ssl certs. So each phone created needed to have the correct template.

Example:
We create 10 phones across 4 dialing servers, 40 phones total. We needed to adjust each phone and change the template to match the server and phone (40 times).

Would be great if there was a way to set 1 template to work in all phones, and add that to the bulk phone insert utility. Be able to have a bulk phone creation with the appropriate template included.
ngtechnologies
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:13 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Mon May 14, 2018 9:33 pm

We use alphanumeric extensions....There is no bulk way to add them.

Is it possible for this load balancing to be automatic? Or maybe have a checkbox on each phone to show which servers it can be load balanced on -> This way you can have pseudo names generated form a single login.

Also will viciphone be automatically load balanced to one of the dialers?
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby Invictus » Tue May 15, 2018 1:02 pm

just write FQDNs to server description field in servers.

then if phone_login is set as webphone

in agc/vicidial.php
Code: Select all
if ($is_webphone = 'Y') {

   $stmt = "SELECT srvs.server_ip, srvs.server_description, count(vla.server_ip) as live_agents_count
         FROM vicidial_live_agents vla RIGHT JOIN servers srvs ON vla.server_ip = srvs.server_ip
         GROUP BY srvs.server_ip
         ORDER BY live_agents_count ASC LIMIT 1";
   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   $row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql);
   $new_server_ip = $row[0];
   $domain_name = $row[1];

   $conf_override = "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "encryption=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "icesupport=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "nat=comedia" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "directmedia=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsenable=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsverify=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlscertfile=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/cert.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsprivatekey=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/privkey.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlssetup=actpass" . PHP_EOL;

   $stmt = "UPDATE phones SET active='Y', server_ip='$new_server_ip', conf_override='$conf_override' WHERE extension='$phone_login' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "UPDATE servers SET rebuild_conf_files = 'Y' WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "SELECT server_description FROM servers WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";

   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   while ($row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql)) {
      $domain_name = $row[0];
      $url = "https://$domain_name/conf_rebuild_phones.php";
      $ch = curl_init();
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, $url);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_CONNECTTIMEOUT, 20);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_USERAGENT, 'dialer_agent');
      curl_exec($ch);
      curl_close($ch);
   }

}



create conf_rebuild_phones.php in every asterisk server in cluster;
Code: Select all
<?php

if ($_SERVER['HTTP_USER_AGENT'] == 'dialer_agent') {
    exec("sudo /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl > /dev/null 2>/dev/null &");
}

?>


in sudoers you need to give permission to apache to run keepalive script.
in ssh
Code: Select all
echo "wwwrun ALL=(ALL:ALL) NOPASSWD: /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl" >> /etc/sudoers
Invictus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 9:49 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Wed May 16, 2018 12:21 pm

Invictus wrote:just write FQDNs to server description field in servers.

then if phone_login is set as webphone

in agc/vicidial.php
Code: Select all
if ($is_webphone = 'Y') {

   $stmt = "SELECT srvs.server_ip, srvs.server_description, count(vla.server_ip) as live_agents_count
         FROM vicidial_live_agents vla RIGHT JOIN servers srvs ON vla.server_ip = srvs.server_ip
         GROUP BY srvs.server_ip
         ORDER BY live_agents_count ASC LIMIT 1";
   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   $row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql);
   $new_server_ip = $row[0];
   $domain_name = $row[1];

   $conf_override = "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "encryption=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "icesupport=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "nat=comedia" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "directmedia=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsenable=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsverify=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlscertfile=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/cert.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsprivatekey=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/privkey.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlssetup=actpass" . PHP_EOL;

   $stmt = "UPDATE phones SET active='Y', server_ip='$new_server_ip', conf_override='$conf_override' WHERE extension='$phone_login' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "UPDATE servers SET rebuild_conf_files = 'Y' WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "SELECT server_description FROM servers WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";

   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   while ($row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql)) {
      $domain_name = $row[0];
      $url = "https://$domain_name/conf_rebuild_phones.php";
      $ch = curl_init();
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, $url);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_CONNECTTIMEOUT, 20);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_USERAGENT, 'dialer_agent');
      curl_exec($ch);
      curl_close($ch);
   }

}



create conf_rebuild_phones.php in every asterisk server in cluster;
Code: Select all
<?php

if ($_SERVER['HTTP_USER_AGENT'] == 'dialer_agent') {
    exec("sudo /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl > /dev/null 2>/dev/null &");
}

?>


in sudoers you need to give permission to apache to run keepalive script.
in ssh
Code: Select all
echo "wwwrun ALL=(ALL:ALL) NOPASSWD: /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl" >> /etc/sudoers



Just love the amazing help from some of you guys....
Thank you so much for this.

Just, so that I am not confused. This script will register the webphone to a server with the lowest live agents....then it will reload that phone on the server....

Also, this will happen everytime an agent tries to login.

No more need to create multiple phone aliases as this script does that for you. right??

Thanks
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby mflorell » Wed May 16, 2018 4:26 pm

Very ingenious solution to the multi-entry phone alias requirement there :)

Although the additional load from forcing a reloading of the conf files every time an agent logs in might in itself cause some issues on high-volume systems.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18338
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby Invictus » Thu May 17, 2018 5:50 am

mflorell wrote:Very ingenious solution to the multi-entry phone alias requirement there :)

Although the additional load from forcing a reloading of the conf files every time an agent logs in might in itself cause some issues on high-volume systems.


it doesn't cause any issues so far
Invictus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 9:49 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby mflorell » Thu May 17, 2018 6:13 am

The only reason I mention it is that I have seen forced conf file reloading causing problems on a high-volume system. Not specifically your solution, but a client's custom code which forced reloads based upon custom IVR entries. The rapid forced reloads caused Asterisk to freeze sometimes when Asterisk was under high load.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18338
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby Invictus » Thu May 17, 2018 6:27 am

mflorell wrote:The only reason I mention it is that I have seen forced conf file reloading causing problems on a high-volume system. Not specifically your solution, but a client's custom code which forced reloads based upon custom IVR entries. The rapid forced reloads caused Asterisk to freeze sometimes when Asterisk was under high load.

you are right of course, at first I thought I'd have a problem like you mentioned.
Invictus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 9:49 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Thu May 17, 2018 10:22 am

Invictus wrote:just write FQDNs to server description field in servers.

then if phone_login is set as webphone

in agc/vicidial.php
Code: Select all
if ($is_webphone = 'Y') {

   $stmt = "SELECT srvs.server_ip, srvs.server_description, count(vla.server_ip) as live_agents_count
         FROM vicidial_live_agents vla RIGHT JOIN servers srvs ON vla.server_ip = srvs.server_ip
         GROUP BY srvs.server_ip
         ORDER BY live_agents_count ASC LIMIT 1";
   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   $row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql);
   $new_server_ip = $row[0];
   $domain_name = $row[1];

   $conf_override = "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "encryption=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "icesupport=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "nat=comedia" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "directmedia=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsenable=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsverify=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlscertfile=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/cert.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsprivatekey=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/privkey.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlssetup=actpass" . PHP_EOL;

   $stmt = "UPDATE phones SET active='Y', server_ip='$new_server_ip', conf_override='$conf_override' WHERE extension='$phone_login' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "UPDATE servers SET rebuild_conf_files = 'Y' WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";
   mysqli_query($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "SELECT server_description FROM servers WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";

   $sql = mysqli_query($stmt, $link);
   while ($row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql)) {
      $domain_name = $row[0];
      $url = "https://$domain_name/conf_rebuild_phones.php";
      $ch = curl_init();
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, $url);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_CONNECTTIMEOUT, 20);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_USERAGENT, 'dialer_agent');
      curl_exec($ch);
      curl_close($ch);
   }

}



create conf_rebuild_phones.php in every asterisk server in cluster;
Code: Select all
<?php

if ($_SERVER['HTTP_USER_AGENT'] == 'dialer_agent') {
    exec("sudo /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl > /dev/null 2>/dev/null &");
}

?>


in sudoers you need to give permission to apache to run keepalive script.
in ssh
Code: Select all
echo "wwwrun ALL=(ALL:ALL) NOPASSWD: /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_keepalive_ALL.pl" >> /etc/sudoers



WHERE in vicidal.php should i place the script above?

Also, if ($is_webphone = 'Y') {
should be if ($is_webphone == 'Y') {
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Thu May 17, 2018 10:24 am

mflorell wrote:Very ingenious solution to the multi-entry phone alias requirement there :)

Although the additional load from forcing a reloading of the conf files every time an agent logs in might in itself cause some issues on high-volume systems.




Hi,

Can this be added with a checkbox in the phone to allow load balancing like this....
This would really help a lot of people using viciphone with multiple dialers.

Thanks
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Thu May 17, 2018 11:26 am

I have updated your script a little and it should be added after the user has logged in


Code: Select all
if ($is_webphone == 'Y') {
   $stmt = "SELECT srvs.server_ip, srvs.server_description, count(vla.server_ip) as live_agents_count
         FROM vicidial_live_agents vla RIGHT JOIN servers srvs ON vla.server_ip = srvs.server_ip
         GROUP BY srvs.server_ip
         ORDER BY live_agents_count ASC LIMIT 1";
   $sql = mysql_to_mysqli($stmt, $link);
   $row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql);
   
   echo "<!-- SQL Statement: {$stmt} " . print_r($row, true) . " -->";
   
   
   $new_server_ip = $row[0];
   $domain_name = $row[1];

   $conf_override = "context=default" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "transport=ws,wss,udp" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "encryption=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "icesupport=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "avpf=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "nat=comedia" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "directmedia=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsenable=yes" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsverify=no " . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlscertfile=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/cert.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlsprivatekey=/etc/certbot/live/$domain_name/privkey.pem" . PHP_EOL;
   $conf_override .= "dtlssetup=actpass" . PHP_EOL;

   $stmt = "UPDATE phones SET active='Y', server_ip='$new_server_ip', conf_override='$conf_override' WHERE
extension='$phone_login' ";
   mysql_to_mysqli($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "UPDATE servers SET rebuild_conf_files = 'Y' WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";
   mysql_to_mysqli($stmt, $link);

   $stmt = "SELECT server_description FROM servers WHERE active_asterisk_server = 'Y' ";

   $sql = mysql_to_mysqli($stmt, $link);
   while ($row = mysqli_fetch_row($sql)) {
      $domain_name = $row[0];
      $url = "https://$domain_name/conf_rebuild_phones.php";
      $ch = curl_init();
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, $url);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_CONNECTTIMEOUT, 20);
      curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_USERAGENT, 'dialer_agent');
      curl_exec($ch);
      curl_close($ch);
   }
   echo "<!-- >> Phone {$phone_login} moved to server: {$domain_name} with ip: {$new_server_ip} -->";

}
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Fri May 25, 2018 2:10 pm

Having issues with the script guys "reg failed" showing on these servers on webrtc after login.

Thanks
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby Invictus » Sat May 26, 2018 5:49 am

vkad wrote:Having issues with the script guys "reg failed" showing on these servers on webrtc after login.

Thanks

did you create conf_rebuild_phones.php file on each server? did you give sudo permissions to apache2?
Invictus
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2016 9:49 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Sun May 27, 2018 3:03 pm

Invictus wrote:
vkad wrote:Having issues with the script guys "reg failed" showing on these servers on webrtc after login.

Thanks

did you create conf_rebuild_phones.php file on each server? did you give sudo permissions to apache2?



yes, I have to log out and then login again sometimes for it to show registered. Any ideas?
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Mon May 28, 2018 2:16 am

The issue was that the server ip was not being updated to the $new_server_ip


so in the file $server_ip = $new_server_ip should be present.

I am shocked that this is working for you....

The only way it would work is if the placement is before the query and the $is_webphone = YES (so you are assigning is webphone in the if condition)
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby vkad » Tue May 29, 2018 4:03 pm

mflorell wrote:The only reason I mention it is that I have seen forced conf file reloading causing problems on a high-volume system. Not specifically your solution, but a client's custom code which forced reloads based upon custom IVR entries. The rapid forced reloads caused Asterisk to freeze sometimes when Asterisk was under high load.


Even though our server isn't under high load, we started to experience errors where the agent wouldn't register.
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 208
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am

Re: Loadbalace your phone - your WEBPHONE (Viciphone)!

Postby GenXOutsourcing » Sun Oct 31, 2021 1:45 pm

I know this is an old topic to revive, but I have been looking for a solution also.

While setting up an FTP server, i realized that $USER is a variable set for the correct folder on login. So since my servers have the hostname set, I tried to use $HOSTNAME as the variable in the webphone template, and of course it didnt work....... couldnt be that easy.

[Oct 31 14:22:03] ERROR[2824]: rtp_engine.c:3044 ast_rtp_dtls_cfg_parse: dtlscertfile file /etc/letsencrypt/live/$HOSTNAME/cert.pem does not exist or is not readable
[Oct 31 14:22:03] ERROR[2824]: rtp_engine.c:3051 ast_rtp_dtls_cfg_parse: dtlsprivatekey file /etc/letsencrypt/live/$HOSTNAME/privkey.pem does not exist or is not readable


Anyone have an idea or thought how to use the hostname as a variable for the certs folder?
Built too many to count, Centos7 Scratch install, Opensuse Scratch install, Centos8 Scratch install, etc.
Dual 8 core/32gb RAM/500gb SSDs
SVN Version:3440
VERSION: 2.14-812a
genxoutsourcing.com
GenXOutsourcing
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Sun Sep 22, 2019 12:53 am


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 52 guests