Add FPG number on agent screen

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Add FPG number on agent screen

Postby rajivtech22 » Sat Sep 22, 2018 2:19 pm

Hello,

Installation Info
--------------------
Vicibox 8.0.1 from .iso | VERSION: 2.14-683a BUILD: 180809-1547 | Asterisk 11.25.3 | Single Server | No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Dell PowerEdge CS24-SC | Intel Xeon 5420 | Hosted in Datasoft Cloud based Dedicated Server
---------------------

I am runing an inbound campaign. I am geting some abusing calls. I want to know is there is a way where my agent can flag or dispose a number to FPG directly from agent screen. Its troublesome to get the list of abusing call numbers everytime from agent and then manualy add to FPG Group. As DNC doesnot work for Inbound. I want to know any possible way where my agent can do this from thier side.

Thank You.
rajivtech22
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2013 3:07 pm

Re: Add FPG number on agent screen

Postby mflorell » Sat Sep 22, 2018 4:26 pm

We added the dispo_add_FPG.php script for a client to do something similar. They had this trigger based on the Agent Selected Disposition of the call, so it was very easy on the agent side of things.


# dispo_add_FPG.php
#
# This script is designed to be used in the "Dispo URL" field of a campaign
# or in-group. It adds the phone_number of the call to a designated inbound
# Filter Phone Group
#
# This script is part of the API group and any modifications of data are
# logged to the vicidial_api_log table.
#
# Example of what to put in the Dispo URL field:
# VARhttp://192.168.1.1/agc/dispo_add_FPG ... _to_file=1
#
# Definable Fields: (other fields should be left as they are)
# - log_to_file - (0,1) if set to 1, will create a log file in the agc directory
# - sale_status - (SALE---XSALE) a triple-dash "---" delimited list of the statuses that are to be moved
# - FPG_id - (999,etc...) the Filter Phone Group ID that you want the phone number to be inserted into
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 17064
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Add FPG number on agent screen

Postby rajivtech22 » Sat Sep 22, 2018 5:13 pm

Thanks mflorell for reply. But i coudnot understand the process. how can i activated it in my agent screen.
rajivtech22
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2013 3:07 pm


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 17 guests