HELP!!! Amd not working after upgrade to 8.1.2

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

HELP!!! Amd not working after upgrade to 8.1.2

Postby Sashen2137 » Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:40 am

Hi

After upgrading to VERSION: 2.14-692a BUILD: 180927-0018, AMD doesn't seem to work at all :cry:

8369 has been added to campaign settings.

amd.conf:

Code: Select all
;
; Answering Machine Detection Configuration
;

[general]
total_analysis_time = 5000   ; Maximum time allowed for the algorithm to decide
            ; on whether the audio represents a HUMAN, or a MACHINE
silence_threshold = 256      ; If the average level of noise in a sample does not reach
            ; this value, from a scale of 0 to 32767, then we will consider
            ; it to be silence.

; Greeting ;
initial_silence = 2500      ; Maximum silence duration before the greeting.
            ; If exceeded, then the result is detection as a MACHINE.
after_greeting_silence = 800   ; Silence after detecting a greeting.
            ; If exceeded, then the result is detection as a HUMAN
greeting = 1500         ; Maximum length of a greeting. If exceeded, then the
            ; result is detection as a MACHINE.

; Word detection ;
min_word_length = 100      ; Minimum duration of Voice to considered as a word
maximum_word_length = 5000     ; Maximum duration of a single Voice utterance allowed.
between_words_silence = 50   ; Minimum duration of silence after a word to consider
            ; the audio what follows as a new word

maximum_number_of_words = 3   ; Maximum number of words in the greeting
            ; If REACHED, then the result is detection as a MACHINE
            ; WARNING: Releases prior to January 1 2016 documented
            ; maximum_number_of_words as 'if exceeded, then MACHINE',
            ; which did not reflect the true functionality.  In Asterisk 14,
            ; this functionality will change to reflect the variables' name.


extentions.conf
Code: Select all
; VICIDIAL_auto_dialer transfer script AMD with Load Balanced:
exten => 8369,1,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => 8369,n,AMD(2000,2000,1000,5000,120,50,4,256)
exten => 8369,n,AGI(VD_amd.agi,${EXTEN})
exten => 8369,n,AGI(agi-VDAD_ALL_outbound.agi,NORMAL-----LB)
exten => 8369,n,Hangup()


my dialplan:
Code: Select all
exten => _90.,1,Monitor(wav,call_from_${UNIQUEID}_to_X${EXTEN:1}_at_${TIMESTAMP},b)
exten => _90.,n,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => _90.,n,Dial(${SIPGracan}/${EXTEN:1},,tTor)
exten => _90.,n,Hangup


I have read in a previous thread that this can be solved with downgrading from 8.1.1 to 8.0.1 but i am skeptical about manually importing tables :?

VERSION: 2.14-692a | BUILD: 180927-0018 | Asterisk 13.21.1-vici | Single Server Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU X5450 @ 3.00GHz | 15 Agents | No Other Software | No Other Hardware
VERSION: 2.14-692a | BUILD: 180927-0018 | Asterisk 13.21.1-vici | Single Server Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU X5450 @ 3.00GHz | 15 Agents | No Other Software | No Other Hardware
Sashen2137
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:08 am

Re: HELP!!! Amd not working after upgrade to 8.1.2

Postby Sashen2137 » Wed Feb 13, 2019 9:19 am

Fixed by changing
Code: Select all
exten => 8369,1,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => 8369,n,AMD(2000,2000,1000,5000,120,50,4,256)
exten => 8369,n,AGI(VD_amd.agi,${EXTEN})
exten => 8369,n,AGI(agi-VDAD_ALL_outbound.agi,NORMAL-----LB)
exten => 8369,n,Hangup()


TO

Code: Select all
exten => 8369,1,Playback(sip-silence)
exten => 8369,n,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => 8369,n,AMD(2000,2000,1000,5000,120,50,4,256)
exten => 8369,n,AGI(VD_amd.agi,${EXTEN})
exten => 8369,n,AGI(agi-VDAD_ALL_outbound.agi,NORMAL-----LB)
exten => 8369,n,AGI(agi-VDAD_ALL_outbound.agi,NORMAL-----LB)
exten => 8369,n,Hangup()
VERSION: 2.14-692a | BUILD: 180927-0018 | Asterisk 13.21.1-vici | Single Server Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU X5450 @ 3.00GHz | 15 Agents | No Other Software | No Other Hardware
Sashen2137
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:08 am

Re: HELP!!! Amd not working after upgrade to 8.1.2

Postby vkad » Sat Apr 27, 2019 6:31 pm

We are getting the same issue?

Any fix on this?
Vicibox 8.0.1 (Asterisk 13.21.0-vici) + Remote WebRTC Agents
Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN: 2990 | DB Version: 1548
1 x DB + Web + Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 16gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
2 x Additional Dialer - E3 1270 v6 + 8gb ddr4 + 256gb SSD
vkad
 
Posts: 192
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:46 am


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 28 guests