Filter States

Discussions about new features or changes in existing features

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Filter States

Postby Bentfinger » Fri Sep 14, 2018 8:52 am

If i am using a filter based on state abbreviations, will it filter the leads based only on the state field? IE, if the lead does not have a state listed, just a contact name and phone #, does vici filter by AC in the same way it determines call times based on GMT offset?
V.8 2.14-531c BUILD: 170808-1014

Success is 1% Inspiration and 99% Perspiration - TAE
tt-weasels
Bentfinger
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2012 6:33 pm

Re: Filter States

Postby mflorell » Sat Sep 15, 2018 6:44 am

If you have a filter like this:
(state IN('FL','GA','AL'))

It will only call vicidial_list records where the state is populated with those values. If the state field is not populated, it will not dial them.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 16985
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida


Return to Features

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 2 guests