Filter leads by state

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

Filter leads by state

Postby powehouse » Thu Apr 01, 2010 10:32 pm

Good day! Our agents have been complaining that our system is still dialing EST(when telemarket time do not apply), was wondering on how to make a filter based on states...help would be much appreciated. :)
powehouse
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2010 9:30 pm

Postby mflorell » Fri Apr 02, 2010 12:56 am

state NOT IN('FL','NY','NJ')


That as a filter will not dial Florida, New York or new Jersey, providing you have the state field populated in vicidial_list of course
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 15805
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Postby RJCox1979 » Tue Dec 27, 2011 12:04 pm

So, if I had a list with multiple states, what kind of filter would I use that I could set so VICI would dial ONLY certain states?
VERSION: 2.4-326c
BUILD: 110506-1612
ASTERISK VERSION: 1.4.39.2-vici
RJCox1979
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2011 2:29 pm
Location: Orlando, Florida

Postby mflorell » Tue Dec 27, 2011 4:11 pm

state IN('FL','NY','NJ')


That as a filter will only dial Florida, New York or new Jersey, providing you have the state field populated in vicidial_list of course
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 15805
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Filter leads by state

Postby rrb555 » Tue Jun 25, 2013 9:33 am

state IN('FL','NY','NJ')


working great thanks but what if I need to add postal code filter? so it will be state and postal code filter
One server that I am managing | Single Server | ViciBox Redux 6.0 | VERSION: 2.12-549a | BUILD: 160404-0940 | revision 2508| No other hardware
For help you can send me a direct email info@support.com.ph
rrb555
 
Posts: 553
Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2011 4:24 pm
Location: Quezon City, Philippines

Re: Filter leads by state

Postby DomeDan » Wed Jun 26, 2013 2:42 am

Like this:
state IN('FL','NY','NJ') AND postal_code IN ('1234','6789','4321')

you can throw in a NOT too like if you would like to only call Florida but not postal code 1234:
state IN('FL') AND postal_code NOT IN ('1234')
Vicidial Partner. Region: Sweden/Norway.
Does Vicidial installation, configuration, customization, add-ons, CRM implementation, support, upgrading, network-related, pentesting etc. Remote and onsite assistance.
Email: domedan (at) gmail.com
DomeDan
 
Posts: 1225
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 9:17 am
Location: Sweden

Re: Filter leads by state

Postby rrb555 » Wed Jun 26, 2013 8:30 am

Thank you it is working now
One server that I am managing | Single Server | ViciBox Redux 6.0 | VERSION: 2.12-549a | BUILD: 160404-0940 | revision 2508| No other hardware
For help you can send me a direct email info@support.com.ph
rrb555
 
Posts: 553
Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2011 4:24 pm
Location: Quezon City, Philippines

Re: Filter leads by state

Postby d1nn3s » Thu Oct 20, 2016 1:17 pm

good day! anyone can help me on how to filter leads by (FOODS) category? i mean the exact code i can write on SQL QWERY?


UPPER(`address3`) = 'FOOD'

that code was given to me last time.. is this an exact code? or? is this code correct?
d1nn3s
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2016 5:51 pm


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 4 guests