Goautodial put agent in CLOSER state without reason

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

Goautodial put agent in CLOSER state without reason

Postby brando16 » Mon Oct 10, 2016 3:50 am

Hi all,

i have a question: when the server put the agent in CLOSER? because i know this happens when the percent drop is more high then i have set.
But sometimes he puts the agent in CLOSER without any reason and you can not do anything for this.

for now the solution is to logout the agent and relogin with different agent, but this is unmanageable.

I need to configure the server and i must decide the configuration for the agent go in closer or not.

any help are much appreciate.

soon

king regards.

goautodial 3.3 | Vicidial VERSION: 2.11-476a BUILD: 150302-0945 | Asterisk 1.8.23-0-vici| Single Server| No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU E5620 @ 2.40GHz
Vicibox VERSION: 2.14-580a | BUILD: 161029-2304 | OpenSuSE v.42.1 64-bit | Kernel v.4.1.13 | Asterisk v.11.25.1-vici | DAHDI v.2.10.2 | LibPRI v.1.4.14 | Amfletec VoiceSync v.1.3.8 | ViciDial SVN Trunk v.2.12-533a build 161205-1650 revision 2461
brando16
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 11:00 am

Re: Goautodial put agent in CLOSER state without reason

Postby Rogger » Tue Oct 11, 2016 8:18 pm

Hello,

Try disable this options in user accounts.
Agent Choose Ingroups: 0
Agent Choose Blended: 0

Rogger Faioli
Rogger
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2015 9:53 am
Location: Brazil


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests