INBOUND CLOSER Remote AGENT

Any and all non-support discussions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

INBOUND CLOSER Remote AGENT

Postby ruben23 » Sun Sep 29, 2019 9:13 am

Version: 2.14b0.5
SVN Version: 2962
DB Schema Version: 1540
DB Schema Update Date: 2018-04-07 04:23:58
Password Encryption: DISABLED - S1 - C1
Auto User-add Value: 101
Recording Prompt Count: 0
Install Date: 2017-04-22
Asterisk 1.8.23.0-vici
Multi Server - 1 Database/Web/Asterisk 01 and 1 Asterisk Server 02

is it possible to set Remote Agent with a DID number be a closer to an Ingroup for inbound calls.?
SkypeID: rlacumba
IBM x3200 Dual Core 2.4 Ghz.
4GB Ram
VERSION: 2.4-311a
BUILD: 110514-1351
© 2011 ViciDial Group
Asterisk 1.4.27-vici
Another VICI_day, same trunK, same Channel-->Transcode...
ruben23
 
Posts: 1161
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 10:35 am
Location: Davao City, Philippines

Re: INBOUND CLOSER Remote AGENT

Postby carpenox » Thu Sep 24, 2020 1:26 pm

yes, do u still need to do this? it can be done by creating a campaign with no leads in it, set inbound to closer group and set remote agent to the DID
Leap 15.2 | Version: 2.14-822a | BUILD: 210715-1248| SVN Version: 3483 | DB Schema Version: 1639 | Asterisk 13.38.2-vici
www.CyburDial.net -:- 844-PC-SATA-2 -:- My Blog: http://vicidial.blog -:- Whatsapp: +19549477572 -:- Skype: live:carpenox_3
carpenox
 
Posts: 1478
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2020 2:02 am
Location: Coral Springs, FL


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 27 guests