Hopper problems

Any and all non-support discussions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Hopper problems

Postby ricky776 » Thu Sep 10, 2020 3:11 pm

Hello

Just installed ViciBox_v9.x86_64-9.0.3 every is working fine apart from the hopper ive put some test data and it says i have dialable leads but the hoppers doesnt seem to be pulling any leads

DIAL LEVEL: 1.000 TRUNK SHORT/FILL: 0 / 0 FILTER: NONE TIME: 2020-09-10 20:10:32
DIALABLE LEADS: 3577 CALLS TODAY: 3 AVG AGENTS: 0.50 DIAL METHOD: RATIO
HOPPER ( min/auto ): 10 / 0 DROPPED / ANSWERED: 1.000 / 2 DL DIFF: 0.50 STATUSES: NEW
LEADS IN HOPPER: 0 DROPPED PERCENT: 50.00% DIFF: 100.00% ORDER: DOWN

Thanks in adanced
ricky776
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2020 6:28 pm

Re: Hopper problems

Postby carpenox » Thu Sep 10, 2020 6:16 pm

Check your dial timezone allowed
Leap 15.2 | Version: 2.14-822a | BUILD: 210715-1248| SVN Version: 3483 | DB Schema Version: 1639 | Asterisk 13.38.2-vici
www.CyburDial.net -:- 844-PC-SATA-2 -:- My Blog: http://vicidial.blog -:- Whatsapp: +19549477572 -:- Skype: live:carpenox_3
carpenox
 
Posts: 1478
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2020 2:02 am
Location: Coral Springs, FL

Re: Hopper problems

Postby ricky776 » Fri Sep 11, 2020 2:29 pm

yeah it was all set right still couldnt get it work

i rolled it back to ViciBox_v9.x86_64-9.0.3.iso as we was on ViciBox_v9.x86_64-9.0.3 and its working so not got a clue what it was

thanks for the rely tho
ricky776
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2020 6:28 pm


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 41 guests