Inbound calls shown as DISPO

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Inbound calls shown as DISPO

Postby cwvargas » Wed Jul 21, 2021 10:47 pm

Hello guys,
We are having a problem that's happening a lot the last 2 month, without technical reason or problems some INBOUND calls are being shown as DISPO. This is happening randomly and we noticed the problem when we check the vicidial_closer_log table. The difference between INBOUND and OUTBOUND it's huge, for example the last 2 months we have 40 numbers shown as DISPO for outbound but for inbound we have 3000.

My question is there is another way to receive the DISPO status beside technical issues? Because there is no way we have so many issues without notice them. The server we are using it's a cluster 1 Asterisk, 1 DB and 1 Web.

Please let me know if you need anything else to be able to help us.

Thanks in advance!!!!


VERSION: 2.14-753a
BUILD: 200518-0828
Aterisk Version: 13.29.2
astGUIclient version: 3251
cwvargas
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 20, 2021 9:32 pm

Re: Inbound calls shown as DISPO

Postby carpenox » Sat Jul 31, 2021 12:49 am

need more information bro, but my guess its due to carrier issues. Can you provide some screen shots of the reports you speak of
Leap 15.3 | Version: 2.14-829a | BUILD: 210911-1958| SVN Version: 3520 | DB Schema Version: 1645 | Asterisk 16.20.0-vici
www.CyburDial.net -:- 844-PC-SATA-2 -:- My Blog: http://vicidial.blog -:- Whatsapp: +19549477572 -:- Skype: live:carpenox_3
carpenox
 
Posts: 1575
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2020 2:02 am
Location: Coral Springs, FL


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 56 guests